Day 1 |
Manali |
Arrival in Manali followed by check-in at pre-booked hotel in Manali. After lunch, |
|
Day 2 |
Manali |
Manali - Rani Nala - Rohtang La - Baralacha La - Killing Sarai - Sarchu | Overnight stay in tents |
|
Day 3 |
Sarchu |
Sarchu - Whiskey Bridge- More Plains-Tso Kar-Sumdo - Karzok (Tso Moriri) | Overnight stay in hotel |
|
Day 4 |
Tso Moriri |
Tso Moriri - Mahe Bridge - Chumathang - Upshi - Karu - Choglamsar - Leh | Overnight stay in Hotel |
|
Day 5 |
Rest Day |
Rest Day to get acclimatize and get your motorcycle checked by our technical team accompanying trip |
|
Day 6 |
Leh |
Evening can spent doing Sand Dune Safari Bacterian Camel followed by bonfire & dinner at the camp |
|
Day7 |
Hunder |
Post breakfast will be visiting Diskit Monastery to see the highest Maitriye Buddha Statue in India |
|
Day 8 |
Spangmik |
Spangmik - Tangtse - Tsoltak - Chang La - Sakti - Karu - Leh | Overnight stay in hotel in Leh |
|
Day 9 |
Leh |
Leh - Karu - Upshi - Samsoma - Tanglang La - More Plains - Sarchu | Overnight stay in tent at Sarchu |
|
Day 10 |
Sarchu |
222 Kms | Sarchu - Baralacha La - Darcha - Rohtang Pass - Manali Overnight stay in hotel in Manali |
|
Day 11 |
Check-out |
12 PM - Check-out & End of ride. |
|